Optech SFP Transceivers 10G 1310NM 10KM OPAK-S10-13-CB

OptechSKU: OPAK-S10-13-CB

Price:
$75

Shipping calculated at checkout

Description

  • Compliant with SFF-8431 SFP+ MSA
  • Compliant with IEEE802.3ae 10G BASE-LW/LR 
  • 1310nm DFB transmitter 
  • PIN photo-detector
  • 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers 
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance 
  • Low power consumption 
  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver 
  • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth 
  • RoHS Compliant

You may also like

Recently viewed